PRIVACY POLICY

The following privacy policy will be immediately applied to users who visit or register at www.incompastor.com according to the European Regulation RGPD 679/2016 and its subsequent Organic Law 3/2018 on the protection of personal data and guarantee of rights. digital, and you must give your consent to continue using our service.

Data Privacy Statement

We,  INCOM, SL / INCOM – INDUSTRIA Y COMERCIO DEL MARMOL PIEDRA Y GRANITO SL (hereinafter INCOM), with CIF: B03404225 , address at C / Ramón y Cajal, 10 – 2º C, 03003  Alicante and registered in the Mercantile Registry of Alicante.

We are the operator of the website www. incompastor.com , as well as the newsletter provider of Incom Pastor, including the other services offered. We are responsible for the collection, processing and use of personal data in accordance with data protection legislation, specifically, the General Data Protection Regulation (“RGPD”).

You, the customer, are the data controller and INCOM, the service provider, is the data processor on your behalf. We only use your data in compliance with relevant data protection legislation. INCOM also has a designated Data Protection Officer (“DPO”) who can be contacted by letter or by email at info@incompastor.com

With this Data Privacy Statement we want to inform you what personal data is collected and stored when you visit our website or use our services offered on the website. In addition, you will receive information about how we use your data and what rights you have regarding the use of them. This Data Privacy Statement also applies to   the other available services.

1. Data security

To protect them, all the data you provide us is encrypted according to the TLS (Transport Layer Security) security protocol. TLS is a proven and secure protocol used, for example, for online banking. You can identify the TLS connection, for example, by looking at the “s” after the “http” in the URL shown in your browser (https: // ..) or from the lock icon shown in the tab of the browser.

We also take appropriate technical and organizational security measures to protect your data against random or deliberate manipulations, partial or total losses, destruction and / or unauthorized access. To avoid data loss, we set up a duplicate database.

The personal data we collect is stored in a secure environment within the EU and is treated confidentially. Access to this information is limited to selected INCOM employees and suppliers. We comply at all times with the legislative data protection requirements.

We do our best to protect your data, but we cannot guarantee the security of your data when you transfer it over the Internet. When this occurs, there is a certain risk that others may access your data unlawfully. In other words, when transferring data over the internet, you assume responsibility for their security as a data controller.

2. Collection and storage of personal data and nature and purpose of its use.

a) If you visit our website

You can visit the website www. incompastor.com without revealing your identity. Your browser only sends information – which is automatically collected – to the servers on our website. This information is temporarily stored in a logfile. This is the information that is automatically collected and stored until deletion, also automatic:

IP address of the requesting computer.

Date and time of access.

Name and URL of the data entered.

Website, where the access comes from (referrer URL).

Use browser and, if necessary, the operating system of your computer, as well as the name of your access provider.

This data is collected and processed to make possible the use of our website (connection establishment), in order to guarantee the security and stability of our system, as well as for the technical administration of the network infrastructure. Such data does not offer us any information that can personally identify you.

In addition, we use cookies, as well as we could use analysis tools and web marketing.

b) If you contact us online

On our website we offer the possibility to sign up for our newsletter list and you must enter a name,   an email address, a company name (if any), a subject of the message and the message itself; In this way, you can contact us and receive a response.

We also use your name and contact information for the following purpose:

To know who is the user.

To contact you, if necessary.

c) If you sign up for our newsletter or newsletter

If you have agreed to receive our newsletter or newsletter, we can use your email address to periodically send you newsletters, as well as information about our services. To receive newsletters, we must first obtain your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time, either within your account or by sending us an email.

You can also unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time, for example, by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the newsletter. On the other hand, you can also send us an email to  info@incompastor.com

If you cancel your subscription to the newsletter or newsletter, we will keep your email address registered solely to guarantee that you will no longer receive these emails.

3. Consent for data transfer

We transmit your personal data to third parties if you request it, only if you have given your explicit consent or if there are legislative obligations to do so.

No transfer of personal data to third parties for other purposes is made. Your data is not disclosed to any third party without your permission; unless a court requires their surrender, and when it does so only to the extent necessary.

INCOM reserves the right to share data within its company, when required, to provide you services. INCOM may also request, from time to time, to share data with a sister company, for example, to allow billing from an entity other than INCOM. Data security is assured at all times.

By providing your data to INCOM, you consent to the processing of your data. You also give your explicit consent to share your data with third parties when necessary to offer you our service.

We confirm that we only share your data with third parties whose data maintenance standards satisfy us and comply with all data protection legislation.

Specifically, when we share data with territories outside the EU or the EEA or another not included in the list approved by the European Commission, we fully ensure their data security and confidentiality rules and that they keep all data shared in a way homologable to EU standards. We are required to make available, upon request, proof of – or reference to – appropriate safeguards, and may do so after receiving a request to  info@incompastor.com by email.

You have the right to withdraw, at any time, your consent for the processing and / or exchange of your data by contacting us to request it, so that we do so as soon as possible. Once your relationship with INCOM has ended, we keep only the minimum data that we must maintain to comply with all legal requirements, and only for the minimum period required.

If you have any questions about the processing of your personal data, or if you wish to request access to your data, you can contact the Data Protection Officer (DPO) by writing to  info@incompastor.com or writing to the DPO at the address indicated above.

If you are not satisfied, you have the right to file a complaint with the corresponding data protection authority. INCOM will cooperate fully with any such investigation and will strive to satisfy all inquiries as fully as possible. The relevant authority for each country can be found on the website of the European Commission:  http://ec.europa.eu/newsroom/article29/item-detail.cfm?item_id=612080

4. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small files that are automatically created in your browser and stored on your device (laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) when you visit a page. Cookies do not harm your device and do not contain viruses, Trojans or other malicious software.

Cookies store information related to your device. Now this does not mean that we receive any detailed knowledge of your identity.

The use of cookies is intended to create a more satisfactory use of our services. Therefore, we use so-called session cookies to recognize whether you have previously visited unique pages of our website or have already created a customer account. Your browser will automatically delete them when they expire.

For usability purposes, we use temporary cookies, which are stored on your device for a specific period of time. If you visit our website again to use our services, it will be recognized that you have previously visited our website and what activities you have done, so you do not have to repeat them.

We also use cookies to statistically track the use of our website and to optimize our offer. When you visit our website again, these cookies allow us to automatically recognize that you have previously visited our website. After a certain period of time, cookies will be automatically deleted.

Most browsers accept cookies automatically. You can configure your browser so that cookies are not stored in it or so that a warning always appears before a new cookie is created.

However, please note that the complete deactivation of cookies may also cause limited functionality of our website.

5. Web analysis

To continuously design and optimize our website, we could use various web analytics services. Therefore, we would create anonymous user profiles and use cookies.

Below, you can find more information about our possible web analysis services and their deactivation options:

a) Google Analytics

We would use Google Analytics. This is a web analysis service of Google Inc. The information about the use of our website (including your IP address), which is collected through a cookie, is transferred to a Google server in the United States and stored there. . IP addresses are anonymous, so they cannot be assigned to you (IP masking). The information is used to analyze the use of our website, to create reports on the activities of the website and to provide us with other services that are connected with the use of our website and the internet. The data that you have entered when using our service will not be incorporated, in any way, to other data that is collected through Google.

The transfer of information by Google to third parties will only take place if required by law or if third parties process the data on your behalf.

We could also use Google Optimize. This is a web analysis service from Google Inc, which is integrated into Google Analytics. Google Optimize allows for A / B and multivariate tests. In this way we can find out which version of our website is preferred by users. Here you can find more information about this service.

You can prevent data collection, which is carried out through the cookie, as well as Google’s data processing by downloading and installing a browser plug-in here.

As an alternative to the browser plugin, especially for browsers on mobile devices, you can prevent the collection of Google Analytics data by clicking on the link. A blocking cookie will be placed, which will prevent the collection of data when visiting a website. The blocking cookie is valid only in this browser and for our website, and will be stored on your device. If you delete the cookie in your browser, you will have to put the blocking cookie back.

You can find more information about data protection with Google Analytics in Analytics Help.

At the following link, you can find more information about Google’s data protection:  https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es

6. Audience segmentation (targeting)

We may use audience targeting technologies from Google Inc. (for example, Doubleclick, AdSense, AdWords) on our website. These technologies allow us to offer you advertising based on your interests. For this purpose, we collect and evaluate information about your user behavior on our website thanks to the use of cookies.

The collection and evaluation is carried out anonymously and does not allow us to identify you. In other words, we do not link this information with your personal data.

If you do not want to receive personalized advertising, you can avoid it through the setting of relevant cookies in your browser.

You can change the settings to display personalized advertising through Google’s ads settings.

You can find more information, as well as the data privacy regulations on advertising and Google in its privacy policy.

7. Facebook tracking

We do not use social plugins from Facebook or other social networks. In connection with our Facebook advertising, we may use a pixel-based tracking mechanism. This is a web analytics service provided by Facebook Ireland Ltd. The information is used to track conversions from the Facebook platform.

This service is provided by Facebook Ireland Ltd., by which the data privacy law of the European Union applies. We will not share any data that you enter while using our service with Facebook.

Please refer to Facebook’s data protection information for more information on the purpose and scope of data collection, and the processing and use of data by Facebook, as well as your rights and settings for the protection of Privacy.

8. Information, correction, blocking, deletion

You have the right to information about personal data that we store and the right to correct or amend incorrect data, as well as to block and delete them.

As a data controller, you are responsible for the content you post. You have the right to rectify, block or delete, at any time, any of your data. We may remove content that you have posted at your request, but we maintain our right not to remove content that is already posted or that we must maintain to comply with certain legal requirements.

To obtain information about your personal data, for the correction of erroneous data or for the blocking or deletion of data, as well as for other questions about the use of your personal data, send an email to  info@incompastor.com.

9. Changes in the Data Privacy Statement

This Data Privacy Statement is now in force and was last updated in April 2020.

Due to the subsequent development of the INCOM website or any other INCOM service, or due to changes in legal or regulatory requirements, this Data Privacy Statement may need to be modified in the future. Our Data Privacy Statement can be accessed and printed at any time on our website.